Terms and Conditions

We at Cute Shoes (ABN 42 343 775 834) take our customers privacy seriously and we will only collect and use your personal information as outlined below.

Our Privacy Statement fully complies with the Privacy Act 1988 and represents the industry’s best practice.

Personal information collected

Cute Shoes does not sell, share or trade customers personal information collected online with third parties.

Personal information collected online will only be disclosed within our corporate group for internal use only.

Collection of Personal Information

When you create a Cute Shoes account the personal information we collect may include your:

  • Name
  • Delivery Address
  • Email Address
  • Telephone Number
  • Mobile Number
  • Date of Birth
  • Gender

The personal information we collect from you will be used in some or all of the following ways:

– To deliver the products you have purchased from Cute Shoes Pty Ltd.

– To update you on the delivery of the product and for customer support purposes.

– To provide you with relevant product information.

– To customize future shopping for you and improve our store.

When you register as a user on cuteshoes.com.au website, we will also use your personal information to send you marketing and/or promotional materials from time to time. You can unsubscribe from marketing information at any time by using the unsubscribe function within the electronic marketing material.

Updating Your Personal Information

You can update your personal information anytime by accessing your account on cuteshoes website.

Security of Your Personal Information

We ensures that all information collected will be safely and securely stored.

We protect your personal information by:

  • Restricting access to personal information
  • Maintaining technology products to prevent unauthorised computer access
  • Securely destroying your personal information when it’s no longer needed for our record retention purposes

Cute Shoes uses SSL (secure sockets layer) encryption technology when processing your financial details. SSL encryption is the industry standard.

Disclosure of Personal Information

We will not share your information with any other organisations other than related companies and those third parties directly related to the delivery of the products you have purchased from cuteshoes.com.au website.

In exceptional circumstances Cute Shoes may be required to disclose personal information, such as when there are grounds to believe that the disclosure is necessary to prevent a threat to life or health, or for law enforcement purposes.

Cute Shoes is committed to complying with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy principles.

About Breaches of Privacy

If you believe that your privacy has been breached by Cute Shoes please contact us at thilepan79@yahoo.com.au and we will resolve the issue.

Collection of Computer Data

When you visit Cute Shoes, our company servers will automatically record information that your browser sends whenever you visit a website. This data may include:

– Your computer’s IP address.

– Browser type.

– Webpage you were visiting before you came to our site.

– The pages with in Cute Shoes you visit.

– The time spent on those pages, items and information searched for on our site, access times and dates, and other statistics.

This information is collected for analysis and evaluation in order to help us improve our site and the services and products we provide. This data will not be used in association with any other personal information.

Changes to the Privacy Policy

Cute Shoes reserves the right to modify and change the Privacy Statement at any time. Any changes to this policy will be published on our site.

Complaints about breaches of privacy

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle your enquiry or complaint, please don’t hesitate to contact us at thilepan79@yahoo.com.au

SSCP   CAS-002   9L0-066   350-050   642-999   220-801   74-678   642-732   400-051   ICGB   c2010-652   70-413   101-400   220-902   350-080   210-260   70-246   1Z0-144   3002   AWS-SYSOPS   70-347   PEGACPBA71V1   220-901   70-534   LX0-104   070-461   HP0-S42   1Z0-061   000-105   70-486   70-177   N10-006   500-260   640-692   70-980   CISM   VCP550   70-532   200-101   000-080   PR000041   2V0-621   70-411   352-001   70-480   70-461   ICBB   000-089   70-410   350-029   1Z0-060   2V0-620   210-065   70-463   70-483   CRISC   MB6-703   1z0-808   220-802   ITILFND   1Z0-804   LX0-103   MB2-704   210-060   101   200-310   640-911   200-120   EX300   300-209   1Z0-803   350-001   400-201   9L0-012   70-488   JN0-102   640-916   70-270   100-101   MB5-705   JK0-022   350-060   300-320   1z0-434   350-018   400-101   350-030   200-310   200-310   350-050   70-532   200-310   70-411   100-105  ,""" 1Z0-803   SY0-401   000-080   70-480   200-101   70-461   220-802   1Z0-060   ITILFND   000-017   EX300   200-125  , 70-410   350-029   1Z0-060   2V0-620   210-065   70-463   70-483   CRISC   1z0-808   CAP   ITILFND   210-060   OG0-093   101   400-201   220-802   PR000041   300-206   200-101   74-678   220-801   MB6-703   9L0-012   CRISC   352-001   VCP550   MB2-704   700-501   70-346   70-463   CCA-500   352-001   PR000041   000-104   70-488   JN0-360   JN0-102   70-483   350-001   642-732   400-201   102-400   300-209   640-911   1z0-808   LX0-103   300-101   70-411   9L0-012   70-532   c2010-652   1Y0-201   70-461   200-125  ,""" ICBB   640-911   640-911   70-480   000-089   350-029   1Z0-803   000-080   100-105  , """ 300-070   EX300   640-916   350-001   210-065   400-051   2V0-621   200-120   M70-101   LX0-103   1Z0-804   200-310   SY0-401   352-001   300-320   100-101   810-403   MB2-707   CISSP   300-075   210-060   210-260   642-999   MB2-707   810-403   210-060   70-533   1Z0-060   EX200   350-018   1Z0-803   210-260   400-101   400-101   810-403   810-403   CISSP   200-120   N10-006   CISSP   300-320   SY0-401   642-181   MB2-707   200-001   200-120   MB2-707   SY0-401   2v0-621   70-464   200-120   70-533   N10-006   350-060   210-060   200-310   400-201   300-320   CISSP   70-410   700-505   70-680   mb2-707   400-101  

Cart